Larne Under-18s beat Crusaders’ Under-18s 2-1 at the National Football Stadium at Windsor Park to lift the 2024 Harry Cavan Youth Cup.
First contested in 1952, the Harry Cavan Youth Cup is Northern Ireland's premier competition for U19 clubs and players.
Named after the former Irish FA and FIFA Senior Vice-President, current holders Larne Youth defeated Crusaders U18 2-1 at The National Football Stadium at Windsor Park.
Winners over the previous 10 seasons have also included:
2022/23 - Ballinamallard United Youth
2021/22 - Dungannon Swifts U18
2019/20 - Cliftonville Strollers
2018/19 - Linfield Rangers
2017/18 - Linfield Rangers
2016/17 - Linfield Rangers
2015/16 - Crusaders Colts
2014/15 - Glenavon III
2013/14 - Portadown III
2012/13 - Linfield Rangers
Final
AET
({{fixture.homePenaltyScore}} - {{fixture.awayPenaltyScore}}) penalties
{{fixture.compName}} {{getType(fixture)}}
{{fixture.dateFormatted2}}, {{fixture.timeFormatted}} Kick Off Time TBC at {{fixture.stadium}}
Semi-finals
AET
({{fixture.homePenaltyScore}} - {{fixture.awayPenaltyScore}}) penalties
{{fixture.compName}} {{getType(fixture)}}
{{fixture.dateFormatted2}}, {{fixture.timeFormatted}} Kick Off Time TBC at {{fixture.stadium}}
Quarter-finals
AET
({{fixture.homePenaltyScore}} - {{fixture.awayPenaltyScore}}) penalties
{{fixture.compName}} {{getType(fixture)}}
{{fixture.dateFormatted2}}, {{fixture.timeFormatted}} Kick Off Time TBC at {{fixture.stadium}}
Third Round
AET
({{fixture.homePenaltyScore}} - {{fixture.awayPenaltyScore}}) penalties
{{fixture.compName}} {{getType(fixture)}}
{{fixture.dateFormatted2}}, {{fixture.timeFormatted}} Kick Off Time TBC at {{fixture.stadium}}
Second Round
AET
({{fixture.homePenaltyScore}} - {{fixture.awayPenaltyScore}}) penalties
{{fixture.compName}} {{getType(fixture)}}
{{fixture.dateFormatted2}}, {{fixture.timeFormatted}} Kick Off Time TBC at {{fixture.stadium}}
Note: Dungannon Swifts U18 v HW Welders U18 - HW Welders U18 withdrew, Dungannon Swifts U18 progress to R3
First Round
Round 1
AET
({{fixture.homePenaltyScore}} - {{fixture.awayPenaltyScore}}) penalties
{{fixture.compName}} {{getType(fixture)}}
{{fixture.dateFormatted2}}, {{fixture.timeFormatted}} Kick Off Time TBC at {{fixture.stadium}}
Byes: Cookstown Youth U18, Institute U18, Linfield Rangers, Ballinamallard United U18, Glentoran Colts, Dergview III, Beragh Swifts Youth, Hillsborough Boys U19, Craigavon City U19, Crumlin Star U18, Newry City AFC U18, Maiden City U18, Ards Reserves, Coleraine U18, HW Welders U18,
Crusaders U18, Bangor U18, Dungannon Swifts U18, Armagh City U19, Cliftonville Strollers, Dundela Youth U18, Annagh United Youth U18, Crumlin United U18, Seapatrick U19, Limavady United U18, Kilmore Rec Youth U18, Ballyclare Comrades U18, St Oliver Plunkett U18