The McComb’s Coach Travel Intermediate Cup final 2024 will be contested by Crumlin Star FC and Immaculata FC.
The final will take place on Tuesday 30 April 2024 at the National Football Stadium at Windsor Park, kick-off at 7.45pm.
Admission Prices:
Adult - £7
Concession - £3
You can purchase tickets for the final by clicking the links below.
First contested in 1892, the Irish FA Intermediate Cup is Northern Ireland's premier competition for clubs of intermediate status.
Linfield Swifts are the most successful side in the competition, having won it 11 times, most recently in 2003-04, with Dundela following closely behind with ten victories.
Current holders Crumlin Star defeated St Oliver Plunkett 3-2 in the 2023 final at the National Football Stadium at Windsor Park.
Previous winners over the past ten seasons have also included:-
2021/22 - Rathfriland Rangers
2019/20 - Dollingstown
2018/19 - Crumlin Star
2017/18 - Queen's University
2016/17 - Limavady United
2015/16 - Institute
2014/15 - Carrick Rangers
2013/14 - Bangor
2012/13 - Institute
2011/12 - Newry City
Final
Final
AET
({{fixture.homePenaltyScore}} - {{fixture.awayPenaltyScore}}) penalties
{{fixture.compName}} {{getType(fixture)}}
{{fixture.dateFormatted2}}, {{fixture.timeFormatted}} Kick Off Time TBC at {{fixture.stadium}}
Semi-finals
AET
({{fixture.homePenaltyScore}} - {{fixture.awayPenaltyScore}}) penalties
{{fixture.compName}} {{getType(fixture)}}
{{fixture.dateFormatted2}}, {{fixture.timeFormatted}} Kick Off Time TBC at {{fixture.stadium}}
Quarter-finals
AET
({{fixture.homePenaltyScore}} - {{fixture.awayPenaltyScore}}) penalties
{{fixture.compName}} {{getType(fixture)}}
{{fixture.dateFormatted2}}, {{fixture.timeFormatted}} Kick Off Time TBC at {{fixture.stadium}}
Fourth Round
AET
({{fixture.homePenaltyScore}} - {{fixture.awayPenaltyScore}}) penalties
{{fixture.compName}} {{getType(fixture)}}
{{fixture.dateFormatted2}}, {{fixture.timeFormatted}} Kick Off Time TBC at {{fixture.stadium}}
Third Round
AET
({{fixture.homePenaltyScore}} - {{fixture.awayPenaltyScore}}) penalties
{{fixture.compName}} {{getType(fixture)}}
{{fixture.dateFormatted2}}, {{fixture.timeFormatted}} Kick Off Time TBC at {{fixture.stadium}}
Second Round
AET
({{fixture.homePenaltyScore}} - {{fixture.awayPenaltyScore}}) penalties
{{fixture.compName}} {{getType(fixture)}}
{{fixture.dateFormatted2}}, {{fixture.timeFormatted}} Kick Off Time TBC at {{fixture.stadium}}
First Round
AET
({{fixture.homePenaltyScore}} - {{fixture.awayPenaltyScore}}) penalties
{{fixture.compName}} {{getType(fixture)}}
{{fixture.dateFormatted2}}, {{fixture.timeFormatted}} Kick Off Time TBC at {{fixture.stadium}}
Notes: Killyleagh YC v. Coagh United - Killyleagh YC withdrew, Coagh United progress to R2
Newtowne v. Crumlin United - Newtowne withdrew, Crumlin United progress to R2
Ballymacash Rangers v. Chimney Corner - Chimney Corner withdrew, Ballymacash Rangers progress to R2
Abbey Villa v. Ballynure OB - Ballynure OB withdrew, Abbey Villa progress to R2
Byes: Aquinas, Bourneview Mill, Coleraine Reserves, Laurelvale, Queen's University, St. Mary's YC, Strabane Athletic, Warrenpoint Town, Windmill Star